EXHIBITIONS & ART EVENTS

Paris-Berlin-Prague-Venice-Florence-Noumea-Dubaï-Tel Aviv-Jerusalem…

2018

  • Fleischeslust Fetival, Xlane Gallery - Berlin

  • G\’il.les, 59 Rivoli - curators Louise A.Depaume, Vanda Spengler, Louise Dumont - Paris

  • Fragile, Montreuil Art Sudio - curator: Action Hybride collective - Montreuil (France)

  • Corps, encore, Le Non-Lieu - curators: Eunyoung Parklee & Pascale Weber - Roubaix (France)

  • Sans gaz ni trompette #2, Châteaux d’Aubais - curators: Luc Lerouge Jean-claude Gagnieux-maoudj - Aubais (France)

  •  Bestiaire, herbier et autres bestioles exhibition, G.SPOT Gallery, performance with 眯腊 Fred Chemama - Paris

  • ANGST, Human Body exhibition, la Capela - curator: Francesca Sand - Paris

 

2017

  • Feminist Vertical Strike from Sarah Trouche, Le Silencio - Paris

  • ENSEMBLE(S), Montreuil Art Sudio - solo exhibition - Montreuil (France)

  • E: Epidermik in En Corps décors, Le Génie de la Bastille Gallery curator: Jeanne Laurent - Paris

 

2016

  • Nuit de Chine, Nuit de la performance , Rue Française Gallery - curator: Bonnie Tchien - Paris

  • Le Muzéum, Le Génie de la Bastille Gallery - curator: Jeanne Laurent - Paris

 

2015

  • MA d’instance animale,  Rue Française Gallery - curator: Bonnie Tchien - Paris

 

2013

  • Infr’ Action, Venezia - curator: Jonas Stampe - Venise (Italy)

  • Galileo 2000 Fondation, la Pergola Theater - curator : Alfonso De Virgiliis - Florence (Italy)

2012

  • Tina B, Contemporary Art Festival - curator: Shalom Neuman - Prague

  • Histoire d’O, La Maison des canaux, «les uns chez les autres» Festival -  curator: Julie Navarro - Paris

  • Infr’action, Sète streets  - curators: Nadia Capitaine Jonas Stampe - Sète (France)

  • Infr'action, Swedish institute - curators: Jonas Stampe, Nadia Capitaine - Paris

  • Movement pose performance with Desy Safan-Gerard Dufay/Bonnet Gallery - curators: Corinne Bonnet Gustavo Bocaz - Paris

2011

  • Parcours-Projection, Galerie G (Paris) - curator: Rebecca Young - Paris

  • Inton’action at Databaz, curators: Philippe Boisnard, Hortense Gauthier - Angoulême (France)

  • Place à l'art performance, Théâtre de verre - curator: Corpus In-Act - Paris

 

2010

  • Résurgence # 1, Plateforme Gallery, curator: François Ronsiaux - Paris

  • National Gallery, curator: Shalom Neuman - Prague (Czech)    

  • Lec Lec Tic GalleryNoumea (New Caledonia)

  • CARNE, Contempory Art Route, curators: Anne-Marie Bologna-Jeannou & Sarah Fossat, at WIP VilletteParis

  • Vidéo’Appart, Forest Hill hotel - Paris / Dubaï

  • Contemporary Art Meetings of Cahors, library Cahors (France)

  • Art_Tuilage 10 @ Lab CRANE, curator: Jean Voguet - Chevigny (France)

 

2009

  • BLURRR - Biennale internationale & Zaz festival, curator: Jean Voguet- Tel-Aviv and Jerusalem (Israël)

  • Murs visibles, Murs invisibles, Galerie G, curator: Rebecca Young - Paris        

  • Words and Immigration Bodies Meetings of Toulouse, Le Ring, curator: Alexendre Fernandez - Toulouse (France)       

  • Déambulation, La JavaParis       

 

2008

  • Le MAS - Paris

  • Belleville de bas en haut (BBH) biennal - Paris

 

2007

  • Art_Tuilage 07, Lab CRANE, curator: Jean Voguet, Le Lavoir moderne parisien - Paris

  • Les Gens du quai Evenings, curator: François Lopez - Montpellier (France)

 

2006

  • Belleville de bas en haut (BBH) biennal - Paris

  • La Générale Gallery Paris    

  • La Métive en Creuse (France)

  • Belleville de bas en haut (BBH) Biennal - Paris

 

2003

  • Udac Gallery - Paris

  • Les Rencontres Internationales - Paris-Berlin        

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now